Headstones


Matches 201 to 250 of 938     » Thumbnails Only    » Slide Show

    «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 19» Next»

 #   Thumb   Description   Cemetery   Status   Linked to 
201
BROCK, Phinandy, Emily (Nee Bowyer) & Harvey
BROCK, Phinandy, Emily (Nee Bowyer) & Harvey
 
Drummond Cemetery
Old Section, Block 1, Lot 47 
   
202
BROCK. Wellington
BROCK. Wellington
 
Fairview Cemetery
GPS (lat/lon): 45.96712, -86.18715 
   
203
BROOMHALL, Albert & Matilda Jane (Nee Laurie)
BROOMHALL, Albert & Matilda Jane (Nee Laurie)
Riverton Cemetery, Riverton, Southland, New Zealand 
Riverton Cemetery
Lawn Section, Row V1, Plot 23 
   
204
BROTT, Douglas Robert
BROTT, Douglas Robert
Komako All Saints Church Graveyard, Awanui, Northland, New Zealand 
All Saints, Komako Cemetery    
205
BROTT, John
BROTT, John
St Saviours Church Graveyard, Awanui, Northland, New Zealand 
St Saviours Church Graveyard
Row 21 
   
206
BROTT, Ronald & Elva Elaine (Nee Tunnicliffe)
BROTT, Ronald & Elva Elaine (Nee Tunnicliffe)
Komako All saints Church Graveyard, Awanui, Northland, New Zealand 
All Saints, Komako Cemetery    
207
BROWN, Norman Edmond
BROWN, Norman Edmond
Riverside Cemetery, Masterton, Wairarapa, New Zealand 
Riverside Cemetery
Ex Servicemen, Cremation Row, Plot 89 
   
208
BROWN, William Edmond & Lillian Mary (Nee Tunnicliffe)
BROWN, William Edmond & Lillian Mary (Nee Tunnicliffe)
 
Archer St Cemetery
Plan VIII, Row 16, Plot LMB 
   
209
BROWN, William Edmund & Frances (Nee Wimsett)
BROWN, William Edmund & Frances (Nee Wimsett)
Wakapuaka Cemetery, Nelson, New Zealand 
Wakapuaka Cemetery
Old General Section, Block 04, Plot 055 
   
210
BRUCE, Katie Isabel (Nee Wan)
BRUCE, Katie Isabel (Nee Wan)
 
Queenstown Cemetery
Block 9, Plot 10 
   
211
BULLING, Alexander Thomas William & Eileen Mary
BULLING, Alexander Thomas William & Eileen Mary
 
Eastern Cemetery
Block/Plot: General - 37 / 215 
   
212
BULLING, Max & Frances Charlotte
BULLING, Max & Frances Charlotte
 
Eastern Cemetery
Block/Plot: General - 25 / 57 
   
213
BULLING, Percy Maxwell & Helena Laura
BULLING, Percy Maxwell & Helena Laura
 
Southland Crematorium
Kerb Plots, block 4, plot 94  
   
214
BULLING, Walter James
BULLING, Walter James
 
Eastern Cemetery
Block 5, plot 3A  
   
215
BULMAN, Thomas & Florence Jane (Nee Henderson)
BULMAN, Thomas & Florence Jane (Nee Henderson)
 
Riverton Cemetery
Anglican Section Row P, Plot 11 
   
216
BURGESS, Kathleen Mavis (Nee GREEN, Nee MOLLOY
BURGESS, Kathleen Mavis (Nee GREEN, Nee MOLLOY
Hastings Cemetery, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand 
Hastings Cemetery
Block: R, Plot: 139 
   
217
BURK, Ronald Leslie & Clarice (Nee Scott)
BURK, Ronald Leslie & Clarice (Nee Scott)
 
North Shore Memorial Park
Northern Division RSA Ash Lawn Section 2 Block B Row B Plot 41

 
   
218
BURROWS, Frank Arnold & Delores Jessie (Nee Molloy)
BURROWS, Frank Arnold & Delores Jessie (Nee Molloy)
 
Woodlawn Memorial Crematorium Gardens    
219
BURROWS, Walter & Julia Anne
BURROWS, Walter & Julia Anne
 
Pukerau Cemetery
Plot 19, Block 3B 
   
220
CAMPBELL, Donald & Ruth (Nee Tunnicliffe)
CAMPBELL, Donald & Ruth (Nee Tunnicliffe)
 
Hillcrest Cemetery
Berm Section, Plot 46 
   
221
CARROLL, Alice (Nee Harman, Nee Cross)
CARROLL, Alice (Nee Harman, Nee Cross)
 
Heads Rd, Old Catholic Cemetery
Block 11, Plot 21 
   
222
CARROLL, Henry & Catherine (Nee Meagher)
CARROLL, Henry & Catherine (Nee Meagher)
 
Melbourne General Cemetery
Roman Catholic section compartment T Grave number 256 
   
223
CARROLL, John & Margaret Agatha (Nee Hughes)
CARROLL, John & Margaret Agatha (Nee Hughes)
 
Matamata Cemetery
John: Block 23, Plot 48
Margaret: Block 23, Plot 47 
   
224
CHAMPION, Isaac & Frances Louisa Elizabeth, (Nee Baynes)
CHAMPION, Isaac & Frances Louisa Elizabeth, (Nee Baynes)
 
Ruru Lawn Cemetery
Block 37, Plot 382 
   
225
CHARLES, Nicholas Ryan
CHARLES, Nicholas Ryan
Purewa Cemetery, Meadowbank, AUCKLAND, New Zealand 
Purewa Cemetery
Block X Row 65 Plot 81 
   
226
CHUTE, Christopher, Catherine & James
CHUTE, Christopher, Catherine & James
Lumsden Cemetery, Lumsden, Southland, New Zealand 
Lumsden Cemetery
Block I, Plot 7 
   
227
CLARKE, Charles Reginal (Born under the name of Reginald Percy Harman)
CLARKE, Charles Reginal (Born under the name of Reginald Percy Harman)
 
Northern Suburbs Memorial Gardens
Section: QC Wall 
   
228
CLARKE, May Daisy
CLARKE, May Daisy
 
Northern Suburbs Memorial Gardens
Location: North-East Terrace, Section: Wall 4 
   
229
CLARKE, Wallace Ernest & Lila Sophia (Nee Lapraik)
CLARKE, Wallace Ernest & Lila Sophia (Nee Lapraik)
Field of Mars Cemetery, East Ryde, Sydney, NSW, Australia 
Field Of Mars Cemetery
Section: Church of England, Area: Lawn 6, Plot: 3478
FOM-CENG-LN6-808-3478 
   
230
CLELAND, Robert Baird & Grace Esmay (Nee Lincoln)
CLELAND, Robert Baird & Grace Esmay (Nee Lincoln)
 
Manukau Memorial Gardens
ANGLI-PLOT-884 
   
231
CLOSE, Edward Torney & Helen Louisa (Nee Bowyer)
CLOSE, Edward Torney & Helen Louisa (Nee Bowyer)
 
Hastings East Sussex Cemetery
NB120 
   
232
COLLIE, Sydney James & Honora Margaret (Nee Valli)
COLLIE, Sydney James & Honora Margaret (Nee Valli)
Eastern Cemetery, Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand 
Eastern Cemetery
Roman Catholic - Block 10, Plot 477 
   
233
COLTON, Ann and her son Fred
COLTON, Ann and her son Fred
 
Wakapuaka Cemetery
Block 07, Plot 063 
   
234
COLTON, Edward
COLTON, Edward
 
Karori Cemetery
Unknown 
   
235
COLTON, Zillah
COLTON, Zillah
Cemetery plot only, no headstone 
Te Henui Cemetery
Independent Block Row 3 Lot 5 Plot 3 
   
236
CONDON, Richard & Bridget
CONDON, Richard & Bridget
Southern Cemetery, Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand 
Southern Cemetery
Block 69R, Plot 2 
   
237
CONDON, Richard & Bridget (Eliza)
CONDON, Richard & Bridget (Eliza)
Southern Cemetery, Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand 
Southern Cemetery
Block 69R. Plot 2 
   
238
CONRAD, Gwenda Mavis
CONRAD, Gwenda Mavis
 
Marsden Valley Cemetery
Block 25A, Plot 052 
   
239
COOK, Alan Maurice
COOK, Alan Maurice
Lilydale Memorial Park, Victoria, Australia 
Lilydale Memorial Park    
240
COOK, Aubrey John
COOK, Aubrey John
 
Paraparaumu Cemetery
Area: Cremation Wall, Block CWE, Plot 1 
   
241
COOPER, Howard E
COOPER, Howard E
 
Caledonia Memorial Park Cemetery
Block 2, Section 74, Lot 5 
   
242
COSGROVE, John & Mary Margaret (Nee McGrath)
COSGROVE, John & Mary Margaret (Nee McGrath)
Eastern Cemetery, Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand 
Eastern Cemetery
Roman catholic;, Block 11, Plot 222 
   
243
COUPER, Leslie Joseph
COUPER, Leslie Joseph
 
Old Levin Cemetery
General Row 16 Plot 77 
   
244
COUPER, Linda Myrtle (Nee Webby)
COUPER, Linda Myrtle (Nee Webby)
 
Karori Cemetery
Lawn, Plot 25 C 
   
245
CROSS, Edward William & Mary Jane (Nee Taylor)
CROSS, Edward William & Mary Jane (Nee Taylor)
 
Richmond-Cemetery
Edward: Block Old, Row 8, Plot 60. Mary Jane: Block Old, Row 8, Plot 62 
   
246
CRUTCH, John David
CRUTCH, John David
Pyes Pa Cemetery, Tauranga, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand 
Pyes Pa Cemetery
Block: New RSA, Row: RSA 2, Plot: 226 
   
247
CURRIE, Vivian Herbert
CURRIE, Vivian Herbert
 
Taruheru Cemetery
Block RSA, Plot 480 
   
248
CURRIE, William & Catherine
CURRIE, William & Catherine
 
Waiuku Cemetery
WUGRV-14-005 William, WUGRV-14-006 Catherine 
   
249
CURRIE, William & Jack
CURRIE, William & Jack
 
Makaraka Cemetery
Block: MKC, Plot 901 
   
250
CURRY, Stephen Paul
CURRY, Stephen Paul
Tokoroa Cemetery, Sth Waikato, New Zealand 
Tokoroa Cemetery
Block AB, Plot 12 
   

    «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 19» Next»