Headstones


Matches 401 to 450 of 892     » Thumbnails Only    » Slide Show

    «Prev «1 ... 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ... 18» Next»

 #   Thumb   Description   Cemetery   Status   Linked to 
401
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
Hamilton East Cemetery
DD-T-68 
   
402
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
Pyes Pa Cemetery    
403
IRVINE, James & Louise (Nee Molloy)
IRVINE, James & Louise (Nee Molloy)
Southland Crematorium Garden of Rest, Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand 
Southland Crematorium
Block 7, Plot 35 
   
404
JACKSON, Keith Roy
JACKSON, Keith Roy
 
Hamilton Park Cemetery
TOTAR-01-28 
   
405
JARKIEWICZ, Zdzislaw & Ann Dorothea (Nee McSoriley)
JARKIEWICZ, Zdzislaw & Ann Dorothea (Nee McSoriley)
 
Hamilton Park Cemetery
Garden of Memories MEM2-06 
   
406
JENKINS, Bary Charles
JENKINS, Bary Charles
Riwaka Cemetery, Tasman, New Zealand 
Riwaka Cemetery
Block 44, Plot 7 
   
407
JOHNSON, Emma Elizabeth (Nee Webby, Nee Bovey)
JOHNSON, Emma Elizabeth (Nee Webby, Nee Bovey)
 
Hira Cemetery
Block 17, Plot 002 
   
408
JOHNSON, John Dennison
JOHNSON, John Dennison
Timaru Cemetery, Timaru, Canterbury, New Zealand 
Timaru Cemetery
General, Row 174, Plot 442 
   
409
JOHNSON, Marjorie Valmai (Nee Tunnicliff)
JOHNSON, Marjorie Valmai (Nee Tunnicliff)
 
St Johns Churchyard Cemetery
NC2, Row 3, Plot 8 
   
410
JOHNSON, William Crowden & Frances (Nee Smyth)
JOHNSON, William Crowden & Frances (Nee Smyth)
 
Gore Cemetery
Block 62, Plot 2 
   
411
JOHNSTON, John Smith & Jessie Isabella Wood (Nee Welsh)
JOHNSTON, John Smith & Jessie Isabella Wood (Nee Welsh)
Otautau Cemetery, Otautau, Southland, New Zealand 
Otautau New Cemetery
Block A, V, Plot 4 
   
412
JOHNSTONE, Albert James & Myrtle Olive Elizabeth ( Nee Fraser)
JOHNSTONE, Albert James & Myrtle Olive Elizabeth ( Nee Fraser)
 
Altona Memorial Park
[A] Floral Lawn AL-FL*BX*40**11 
   
413
JOHNSTONE, John Templeton
JOHNSTONE, John Templeton
 
    
414
JOHNSTONE, Samuel, Isabel (Nee McKenzie, Wife 2), Agnes (Nee Templeton, Wife 1), Agnes & Jessie (Daughters)
JOHNSTONE, Samuel, Isabel (Nee McKenzie, Wife 2), Agnes (Nee Templeton, Wife 1), Agnes & Jessie (Daughters)
 
Riverton Cemetery
Plot: 19 Presbyterian Section Row C
 
   
415
JONES George John
JONES George John
Eastern Cemetery, Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand 
Eastern Cemetery
Soldiers Avenue, Block 2, Plot 612 
   
416
JONES, John William & Eliza Violet (Nee Race)
JONES, John William & Eliza Violet (Nee Race)
 
Riverton Cemetery
Lawn Section, Row 3, Plot 48 
   
417
JONES, Lorraine Mavis (Nee Molloy)
JONES, Lorraine Mavis (Nee Molloy)
Andersons Bay Cemetery, Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand 
Andersons Bay Cemetery
Block 168. Plot 126 
   
418
JORDAN, Charles John & Olive Elizabeth Mary Ellen (Nee Harman)
JORDAN, Charles John & Olive Elizabeth Mary Ellen (Nee Harman)
 
Richmond-Cemetery
Block B, Row 4, Plot 93 
   
419
JORDAN, Cyril Charles
JORDAN, Cyril Charles
 
Richmond-Cemetery
Block A, Row 7, Plot 39 
   
420
KELLAND, Alfred Ernest & Catherine (Nee Barnett)
KELLAND, Alfred Ernest & Catherine (Nee Barnett)
Riverton Cemetery, Riverton, Southland, New Zealand 
Riverton Cemetery
Anglican Section, Row R, Plot 11 
   
421
KENT, Margaret Kathleen (Nee O'Connell)
KENT, Margaret Kathleen (Nee O'Connell)
 
Eastern Cemetery
Block/Plot: General - 46 / 23 
   
422
KENT, Murdoch James
KENT, Murdoch James
Eastern Cemetery, Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand 
Eastern Cemetery
Soldiers Avenue - 3 / 225 
   
423
KING, Gladys Mary (Nee Rogal, Nee Moir)
KING, Gladys Mary (Nee Rogal, Nee Moir)
 
Ruru Lawn Cemetery
Block 23, Plot 278  
   
424
KNAPP, Peggy Yvonne
KNAPP, Peggy Yvonne
 
Motueka Cemetery
Block RSA, Row 1, Plot 142  
   
425
KNOX, Joseph & Margaret Jane (Nee Bell)
KNOX, Joseph & Margaret Jane (Nee Bell)
 
Ngaruawahia Old Cemetery
Row D. Block 1. Plot 117H 
   
426
KOELLING, Benjamin Alfred
KOELLING, Benjamin Alfred
 
Prairiedale Cemetery
North Block 
   
427
KOELLING, Benjamin Alfred & Rena E (Nee Bowyer)
KOELLING, Benjamin Alfred & Rena E (Nee Bowyer)
 
Prairiedale Cemetery
North Block 
   
428
LAMBERT, Horace & Thomas
LAMBERT, Horace & Thomas
 
Riverton Cemetery
Anglican Section, Row B, Plot 103 
   
429
LAMBERT, Robert
LAMBERT, Robert
 
Riverton Cemetery
17 Lawn Section Row VIII 
   
430
LAMBERT, Thomas & Adelina Plus George Henry & Ethel Eusebia Allen (Nee Roberts)
LAMBERT, Thomas & Adelina Plus George Henry & Ethel Eusebia Allen (Nee Roberts)
Riverton Cemetery, Southland, New Zealand 
Riverton Cemetery
13 Anglican Section Row K 
   
431
LANG, Bernard Arnold Richard & Agnes Ena (Nee Molloy)
LANG, Bernard Arnold Richard & Agnes Ena (Nee Molloy)
Eastern Cemetery, Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand 
Eastern Cemetery
Block/Plot: 39 / 892
 
   
432
LANG, Richard & Agnes (Nee Batt)
LANG, Richard & Agnes (Nee Batt)
 
Wallacetown Cemetery
80 Block VI 
   
433
LAW, Julia Ann (Nee Single)
LAW, Julia Ann (Nee Single)
 
Taruheru Cemetery
Block: SEC 1, Plot 420 
   
434
LEATHERMAN-BOWYER, Veva
LEATHERMAN-BOWYER, Veva
 
Indian Hill Cemetery
159 
   
435
LINES, Benjamin & Sarah (Nee Alcock)
LINES, Benjamin & Sarah (Nee Alcock)
Foxhill Cemetery, Foxhill, Tasman, New Zealand 
Foxhill Cemetery
Sarah: Block A, Row 1, Plot 21. Benjamin: Block A, Row 1, Plot 23 
   
436
LINES, Henrietta Ellen Ribon
LINES, Henrietta Ellen Ribon
Orowaiti Cemetery, Westport, Buller District, New Zealand 
Orowaiti Cemetery
Block F, Row 6, Plot 330 
   
437
LINES, Henry Thomas
LINES, Henry Thomas
 
Old Reefton Cemetery    
438
LLOYD, Lindsay Brian
LLOYD, Lindsay Brian
Southland Crematorium Garden of Rest, Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand 
Southland Crematorium
Garden of Rest - 14 / 22 
   
439
LOANE, Harry Simmonds, Edna Daisy (nee Tunnicliff) & Cecil Owen Harry
LOANE, Harry Simmonds, Edna Daisy (nee Tunnicliff) & Cecil Owen Harry
 
Rotorua Cemetery
Berm Lawn Berm 3C Plot 17  
   
440
LODDER, Fayola Audrey (Nee Williams Nee Harman)
LODDER, Fayola Audrey (Nee Williams Nee Harman)
 
Hamilton Park Cemetery
MAPLE-40-61 
   
441
LOUGHER, David & Eliza (Nee Blank)
LOUGHER, David & Eliza (Nee Blank)
 
Makaraka Cemetery
MKC 910 
   
442
LOUGHER, Margaret (Nee Roe)
LOUGHER, Margaret (Nee Roe)
 
Makaraka Cemetery    
443
LOUGHER, William Orvell
LOUGHER, William Orvell
 
Taruheru Cemetery
Block: 25, Plot: 74 
   
444
MacBEATH, Robert
MacBEATH, Robert
Eastern Cemetery, Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand 
Eastern Cemetery
General - 39 / 200 
   
445
MacBEATH, Robert William & Betty Joan (Nee Molloy)
MacBEATH, Robert William & Betty Joan (Nee Molloy)
Woodlawns Memorial Gardens, Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand 
Woodlawn Memorial Crematorium Gardens    
446
MACKAY, Lindon Haig
MACKAY, Lindon Haig
Eastern Cemetery, Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand 
Eastern Cemetery
General - 43 / 588 
   
447
MacLEAN, James Ronald & Myrtle Catherine (Nee Weavers)
MacLEAN, James Ronald & Myrtle Catherine (Nee Weavers)
Eastern Cemetery, Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand 
Eastern Cemetery
Block 43, Plot 274 
   
448
MacLELLAN, Norah Winifred (Nee Win)
MacLELLAN, Norah Winifred (Nee Win)
 
Fairhall Cemetery
Lawn, Block: 1, Row: 7, Plot: 22 
   
449
MADSEN, Annie Gertrude (Nee Thornton, Nee Penzer)
MADSEN, Annie Gertrude (Nee Thornton, Nee Penzer)
 
Waikumete Cemetery
Protestant Lawn C Row 7, Plot 122 
   
450
MANING, Alfred Henry Montague
MANING, Alfred Henry Montague
Purewa Cemetery 
Purewa Cemetery
Block G Row 7 Plot 2 
   

    «Prev «1 ... 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ... 18» Next»