Headstones


Matches 1 to 50 of 890     » Thumbnails Only    » Slide Show

    1 2 3 4 5 ... 18» Next»

 #   Thumb   Description   Cemetery   Status   Linked to 
1
AHIPENE, Christine (Nee Tunnicliffe)
AHIPENE, Christine (Nee Tunnicliffe)
 
Kauae Cemetery
Block 4, Section 276, Plot 1 
   
2
AITCHESON, Thomas & Allison (Nee Wilson)
AITCHESON, Thomas & Allison (Nee Wilson)
Maitlandbank Cemetery, Seaforth, McKillop Township, Huron County, Ontario, Canada 
Maitlandbank Cemetery
Section: B,C 
   
3
ALDERTON, Percival & Evelyn Lillian Mary (Nee Wallace)
ALDERTON, Percival & Evelyn Lillian Mary (Nee Wallace)
Purewa Cemetery, Meadowbank, Auckland, New Zealand 
Purewa Cemetery
Block F, Row 37, Percy: Plot 40, Evelyn: Plot 41 
   
4
ALEXANDER, Douglas Andrew
ALEXANDER, Douglas Andrew
Clareville Cemetery, Carterton, Wellington District, New Zealand 
Clareville Cemetery
194 
   
5
ALEXANDER, Hugh Murray & Evelyn May (Nee Edridge)
ALEXANDER, Hugh Murray & Evelyn May (Nee Edridge)
Woodlawn Memorial Gardens, Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand 
Woodlawn Memorial Crematorium Gardens    
6
ANDERSON, David & Elizabeth (Nee Downs)
ANDERSON, David & Elizabeth (Nee Downs)
 
Aramoho Cemetery
Block Q, Row 6 
   
7
ANDREW, David Miller & Sarah Jane (Nee Durham)
ANDREW, David Miller & Sarah Jane (Nee Durham)
Eastern Cemetery, Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand 
Eastern Cemetery
General - 36 / 936 
   
8
ATKINS, Henry George & Minnie (Nee Challinor)
ATKINS, Henry George & Minnie (Nee Challinor)
Rookwood Cemetery, Lidcombe, Sydney, NSW, Australia 
Rookwood Cemetery
Zone C, Section 5, Plot 5116 
   
9
AUSTIN, Amy
AUSTIN, Amy
Tikokino Cemetery, Tikokino (Hampden) Hawkes Bay, New Zealand 
Tikokino Cemetery (Hampden Bush)
085 
   
10
AUSTIN, Charles Herbert
AUSTIN, Charles Herbert
St Peter's Anglican Church Graveyard, Waipawa, Central Hawkes Bay, New Zealand 
St Peters Anglican Church Waipawa
Plot 08 
   
11
AUSTIN, Elizabeth Helen
AUSTIN, Elizabeth Helen
Tikokino Cemetery, Tikokino, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand 
Tikokino Cemetery (Hampden Bush)
019 
   
12
AUSTIN, Henry James
AUSTIN, Henry James
Old Levin Cemetery, Levin, Horowhenua, New Zealand 
Old Levin Cemetery
Not Recorded 
   
13
AUSTIN, Louisa Margaret
AUSTIN, Louisa Margaret
Havelock North Cemetery, Havelock North, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand 
Havelock North Cemetery
Block E, Plot 121 
   
14
AUSTIN, Lydia
AUSTIN, Lydia
Hastings Cemetery, Hastings, hawkes Bay, New Zealand 
Hastings Cemetery
Block D, Plot 818 
   
15
AUSTIN, William Arthur
AUSTIN, William Arthur
 
Waipawa Cemetery
Anglican Section, Row R, Plot 039 
   
16
AUSTIN, William Thomas
AUSTIN, William Thomas
 
Waipawa Cemetery
Anglican Block R, Plot Plot 038 
   
17
AUSTIN, William Thomas
AUSTIN, William Thomas
No Headstone 
Park Island Cemetery
Block 67 Plot 35 Presbyterian. 
   
18
AUSTIN,Tryphose Agnes (Nee Dewhirst)
AUSTIN,Tryphose Agnes (Nee Dewhirst)
Waipawa Cemetery 
Waipawa Cemetery
Block AC, Plot 014 
   
19
AYRES, Anna May (Nee Wilfong)
AYRES, Anna May (Nee Wilfong)
 
Doon Presbyterian Cemetery    
20
BAIGENT, Alfred & Sarah (Nee Price)
BAIGENT, Alfred & Sarah (Nee Price)
St Johns Church Graveyard, Wakefield, Tasman, New Zealand 
St Johns Churchyard Cemetery
Cem OC, Plot 403 
   
21
BAIGENT, Aubrey & Phoebe (Nee Lines)
BAIGENT, Aubrey & Phoebe (Nee Lines)
 
St Johns Churchyard Cemetery
OC, Row ?, Plot 214 & 215 
   
22
BAIGENT, Darcy Ovid Felix & Florence Minnie Dean Eden
BAIGENT, Darcy Ovid Felix & Florence Minnie Dean Eden
Aramoho Cemetery, Wanganui, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand 
Aramoho Cemetery
Cremation Area Rose F32 
   
23
BAIGENT, Isaac & Jane (Nee Noakes)
BAIGENT, Isaac & Jane (Nee Noakes)
St John;s Church Graveyard, Wakefield, Tasman, New Zealand 
St Johns Churchyard Cemetery
Cem OC, Plot 219 
   
24
BAIGENT, Vernon & Nellie (Nee Andrews)
BAIGENT, Vernon & Nellie (Nee Andrews)
St Johns Church Graveyard, Wakefield, Tasman, New Zealand 
St Johns Churchyard Cemetery
Cem NC2, Row 4, Vernon: Plot 4, Nellie: Plot 3 
   
25
BAILEY, James Lugsdin & Isabella (Nee Kay)
BAILEY, James Lugsdin & Isabella (Nee Kay)
Wakapuaka Cemetery, Nelson, New Zealand 
Wakapuaka Cemetery
Baptist Area, Block 01, Plot 142 
   
26
BAIRD, William
BAIRD, William
Pyes Pa Cemetery, Tauranga, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand 
Pyes Pa Cemetery
Block A, Row N, Plot 249 
   
27
BAKER, Eric Henry, David James & Sarah Ann (Nee King)
BAKER, Eric Henry, David James & Sarah Ann (Nee King)
Feilding Cemetery, Feilding, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand 
Feilding Cemetery
Sub Block 3, Row 5, Plot 630 
   
28
BALMER, Frederick & Alice (Nee Boddington)
BALMER, Frederick & Alice (Nee Boddington)
Oak Woods Cemetery, Chicago, Cook County Illinois, USA 
Oak Woods Cemetery    
29
BARGUS, Daisy (Nee Bowyer)
BARGUS, Daisy (Nee Bowyer)
 
St Peters Anglican Churchyard Duncan cemetery    
30
BARGUS, Philip Henry
BARGUS, Philip Henry
 
St Peters Anglican Churchyard Duncan cemetery    
31
BARINGER, Samuel & Matilda (Nee Ruple)
BARINGER, Samuel & Matilda (Nee Ruple)
Keystone Cemetery, Manchester, Dickinson County, Kansas, USA 
Keystone Cemetery    
32
BARNETT, Edwin Rankin
BARNETT, Edwin Rankin
Eastern Cemetery, Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand 
Eastern Cemetery
Soldiers Avenue - 2 / 617A 
   
33
BARRON, Robert Carr & Mary Ellen
BARRON, Robert Carr & Mary Ellen
 
Riverton Cemetery
Anglican Section Row G, Plot 39 
   
34
BARRY, Edmund Dominic & Mabel Alicia (Nee Taylor)
BARRY, Edmund Dominic & Mabel Alicia (Nee Taylor)
Wakapuaka Cemetery, Nelson, New Zealand 
Wakapuaka Cemetery
Area: Roman Catholic, Block: 19, Plot: 052 
   
35
BARRY, Ezra Irene (Rene) (Nee Harman)
BARRY, Ezra Irene (Rene) (Nee Harman)
 
Richmond-Cemetery
Block RSA, Row: Rose 1, Plot 4 
   
36
BARTA, John P
BARTA, John P
Prairedale Cemetery, Talmage, Dickinson County, Kansas, USA 
Prairiedale Cemetery    
37
BARTA, Margaret Anna (Nee Bowyer)
BARTA, Margaret Anna (Nee Bowyer)
 
Prairiedale Cemetery    
38
BARTA, Pearl Myree (Nee Buchan)
BARTA, Pearl Myree (Nee Buchan)
 
Keystone Cemetery    
39
BASS, Evelyn Constance (Nee Akroyd)
BASS, Evelyn Constance (Nee Akroyd)
Sala St Cemetery, Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand 
Rotorua Cemetery
Block 4 Section 19 Plot 9  
   
40
BASS, Percy William
BASS, Percy William
Sala St Cemetery, Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand 
Rotorua Cemetery
Block 6 Section RSA Plot 247 
   
41
BATT, Alice Haven
BATT, Alice Haven
Riverton Cemetery, Riverton, Southland, New Zealand 
Riverton Cemetery
Catholic Section, Row B, Plot 55 
   
42
BATT, Margaret Haven
BATT, Margaret Haven
 
Riverton Cemetery
Lawn Section, Row VIII, Plot 6 
   
43
BATT, Walter Cedric & Vera Joy (Nee Win)
BATT, Walter Cedric & Vera Joy (Nee Win)
Marsden Valley Cemetery, Nelson, New Zealand 
Marsden Valley Cemetery
Block: 01D, Plot 108 
   
44
BATT, William & Elizabeth (Nee Molloy) + Hugh Molloy died 1918
BATT, William & Elizabeth (Nee Molloy) + Hugh Molloy died 1918
 
Riverton Cemetery
Catholic Section Row A, Plot 40 
   
45
BATT, William & Sarah
BATT, William & Sarah
 
Riverton Cemetery
Anglician Row C, Plot 7 
   
46
BATT, William Haven
BATT, William Haven
Southland Crematorium Garden of Rest, Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand 
Southland Crematorium
Garden of Rest - 8 / 27 
   
47
BATT, William Richard
BATT, William Richard
Southland Crematorium, Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand 
Southland Crematorium
Block/Plot: Kerb Plots - 8 / 57 
   
48
BEATSON, Alma Connie Lorraine (Nee Win)
BEATSON, Alma Connie Lorraine (Nee Win)
 
Waiwhero Cemetery    
49
BEATTIE, James & Eliza Sarah (Nee Waterhouse)
BEATTIE, James & Eliza Sarah (Nee Waterhouse)
 
Rototai Cemetery
Block B, Row III, James: Plot 26, Eliza Plot: 27 
   
50
BECK, Joseph Albert Alexander & Margaret Elizabeth (Nee MOLLOY)
BECK, Joseph Albert Alexander & Margaret Elizabeth (Nee MOLLOY)
Eastern Cemetery, Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand 
Eastern Cemetery
Block: 39, Plot: 642
 
   

    1 2 3 4 5 ... 18» Next»