Headstones


Matches 651 to 700 of 973     » Thumbnails Only    » Slide Show

    «Prev «1 ... 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 ... 20» Next»

 #   Thumb   Description   Cemetery   Status   Linked to 
651
NORMAN, Wilma
NORMAN, Wilma
 
Abilene Cemetery    
652
NORRIS, William & Caroline (Nee TUNNICLIFFE)
NORRIS, William & Caroline (Nee TUNNICLIFFE)
 

OC, Row ?, Plot 226 
   
653
O'CONNELL, Thomas William, DAWSON, Margaret Haven (Nee O'Connell, Nee Molloy)
O'CONNELL, Thomas William & Ellen (Nee DYWER)
O'CONNELL, Thomas William, DAWSON, Margaret Haven (Nee O'Connell, Nee Molloy) O'CONNELL, Thomas William & Ellen (Nee DYWER)
 
Eastern Cemetery
Block 1, Plot 28A 
   
654
OLSEN, Elizabeth (Nee Howard)
OLSEN, Elizabeth (Nee Howard)
 
Ruru Lawn Cemetery
Block 8. Plot 300 
   
655
OVEREND, Wesley & Jessie Evelyn (Nee Roe)
OVEREND, Wesley & Jessie Evelyn (Nee Roe)
 
Mangere Lawn Cemetery    
656
OXNAM, Owen Buller & Ivy Henrietta Stalia Grace (Nee Harman)
OXNAM, Owen Buller & Ivy Henrietta Stalia Grace (Nee Harman)
 
Marsden Valley Cemetery
Block 11A, Plot 013 
   
657
PAGAN, James Galbraith, Albert James (Son) & Rhoda May Ann
PAGAN, James Galbraith, Albert James (Son) & Rhoda May Ann
 
Eastern Cemetery
Block/Plot: 10 / 90 
   
658
PAGAN, John & Jane (Nee Galbraith)
PAGAN, John & Jane (Nee Galbraith)
 
Lumsden Cemetery
Plot: 9.00 Block I 
   
659
PALMER, Charles & Ellen Cecilia (Nee Forster)
PALMER, Charles & Ellen Cecilia (Nee Forster)
 
St Pauls Churchyard Cemetery
Block 1, Plot 1 
   
660
PALMER, Edward
PALMER, Edward
 
Kelvin Grove Cemetery
Cemetery Area: F, Block: 002, Plot: 039 
   
661
PALMER, Harriet
PALMER, Harriet
 
St Pauls Churchyard Cemetery
Block 12, Plot 4 
   
662
PALMER, Henry Thomas
PALMER, Henry Thomas
 
St Pauls Churchyard Cemetery
Block 1, Plot 18 
   
663
PALMER, Job & Harriet (Nee Harman)
PALMER, Job & Harriet (Nee Harman)
 
St Pauls Churchyard Cemetery
Block 12, Plot 26 
   
664
PALMER, John William & Emma Elizabeth (Nee Masters)
PALMER, John William & Emma Elizabeth (Nee Masters)
 
Spring Grove Cemetery
Row 8, John: Plot 2, Emma: Plot 4 
   
665
PALMER, Richard & Elizabeth Jane (Nee Brabant)
PALMER, Richard & Elizabeth Jane (Nee Brabant)
 
St Pauls Churchyard Cemetery
Block 1N, Richard: Plot 24, Elizabeth Jane: Plot 22 
   
666
PEART, Alfred & Selina Mary Anna (Nee Tunnicliffe)
PEART, Alfred & Selina Mary Anna (Nee Tunnicliffe)
 
Okete Cemetery
Row 6 
   
667
PEART, Alfred Cuthbert
PEART, Alfred Cuthbert
Caterpillar Valley Cemetery, Longueval, France 
Caterpillar Valley Memorial Cemetery
XV.D.26 
   
668
PEART, Catherine Louisa
PEART, Catherine Louisa
 
St Pauls Church Graveyard Te Uku
Row 1, (west side nearest the memorial hall) 
   
669
PEART, Florence Selina
PEART, Florence Selina
Terrace End Cemetery, Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand 
Terrace End Cemetery
Wesleyan Cemetery Block 56, Plot 48 
   
670
PEART, Frederick Waldermar
PEART, Frederick Waldermar
 
Te Uku Methodist Trust Cemetery
Row 1 
   
671
PEART, Hinda (Nee Millett)
PEART, Hinda (Nee Millett)
Te Uku Methodist Trust Cemetery, Waikato, New Zealand 
Te Uku Methodist Trust Cemetery
Row 1, Plot 5 
   
672
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
The Avenue Cemetery
Block B, Ashes Plot 205 
   
673
PERRY, Candace Lou (Nee Bowyer)
PERRY, Candace Lou (Nee Bowyer)
West Lawn Memorial Park, Eugene, Lane County, Oregon, USA 
West Lawn Memorial Park    
674
PERRY, Lawrence Randolph
PERRY, Lawrence Randolph
West Lawn Memorial Park, Eugene, Lane County, Oregon, USA 
West Lawn Memorial Park    
675
PERRY, Lorna Joan (Nee Snyder)
PERRY, Lorna Joan (Nee Snyder)
 
Chattanooga National Cemetery    
676
PERRY, Philip Charles & Mary Zelie Ann (Nee Poirier)
PERRY, Philip Charles & Mary Zelie Ann (Nee Poirier)
Knollwood Memorial Park, Canton, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, USA 
Knollwood Memorial Park
Section Garden of the Last Supper, Lot 142 D Grave 1 for Philip & Grave 2 for Mary 
   
677
PETERSON, Frederick & Margaret Allen (Nee Giffen)
PETERSON, Frederick & Margaret Allen (Nee Giffen)
Eastern Cemetery, Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand 
Eastern Cemetery
General - 38 / 207 
   
678
PHILLIPS, William George & Fanny Caroline
PHILLIPS, William George & Fanny Caroline
 
Manakau Cemetery
General Block G, William: Plot 7, Fanny: Plot 6 
   
679
PHILLIPSON, John Henry & Isabella (Nee Swain)
PHILLIPSON, John Henry & Isabella (Nee Swain)
 
Eastern Cemetery
Block/Plot: General - 22 / 30 
   
680
PRATTLEY, James Henry
PRATTLEY, James Henry
 
Ruru Lawn Cemetery
Block 1E. Plot 332 
   
681
PRATTLEY, Margaret Jane
PRATTLEY, Margaret Jane
 
Temuka Cemetery
Section: General, Row 33, Plot 404 
   
682
PRINCE HOWARD, William James
PRINCE HOWARD, William James
Born as William John Freeman 
Orowaiti Middle Cemetery
Plot: Block D, Plot 374-597 
   
683
PROSSER, Rita Doris
PROSSER, Rita Doris
 
Richmond-Cemetery
Block C, Row 1, Plot 29 
   
684
PYNE, Louisa Adelaide (Nee Bowyer)
PYNE, Louisa Adelaide (Nee Bowyer)
 
St Mary's Church Graveyard    
685
QUICK, Gean & Grace Genevieve (Nee Bowyer)
QUICK, Gean & Grace Genevieve (Nee Bowyer)
Evergreen Cemetery, Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA 
Evergreen Cemetery
Block 00216 000199 - 0000NW 
   
686
QUIN, Alice Jane (Nee Wan)
QUIN, Alice Jane (Nee Wan)
 
Hawera Cemetery
Roman Catholic Section, Block VI, Old Plot 7, New Plot ID 1926 
   
687
QUINN, Joseph & Elizabeth (Nee Dunlope)
QUINN, Joseph & Elizabeth (Nee Dunlope)
Hamilton East Cemetery, Hamilton, Waikato, New Zealand 
Hamilton East Cemetery
AA2-AC-550 
   
688
RACE, George & Hannah (Nee Fraser)
RACE, George & Hannah (Nee Fraser)
 
Northern Cemetery
Block 55A. Plot 19 
   
689
RACE, George Thomas Peter & Ethel Haven (Nee Molloy)
RACE, George Thomas Peter & Ethel Haven (Nee Molloy)
Andersons Bay Cemetery, Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand 
Andersons Bay Cemetery
Block 224, Plot 25 
   
690
RALPH, Catherine (Nee Barham)
RALPH, Catherine (Nee Barham)
 
Willow Grove Cemetery
C870 
   
691
RATCLIFFE, Thomas & Betsy (Nee Newton)
RATCLIFFE, Thomas & Betsy (Nee Newton)
Taruheru Cemetery, Gisborne, Poverty Bay, New Zealand 
Taruheru Cemetery
Sec 3,Plot 1054 
   
692
REA, James Armstrong & Mary E (Nee Milligan)
REA, James Armstrong & Mary E (Nee Milligan)
Middle Orowaiti Cemetery, Westport, West Coast, new Zealand 
Middle Orowaiti Cemetery
Block 5, James: Row 10, Mary: Row 11, James: Plot 744, Mary: Plot 745 
   
693
REID, Fae Edna Winifrid (Nee Seabourne)
REID, Fae Edna Winifrid (Nee Seabourne)
 
Pyes Pa Cemetery    
694
RETTER, Horace Leslie & Doris Ethel (Nee Reading)
RETTER, Horace Leslie & Doris Ethel (Nee Reading)
 
Kelvin Grove Cemetery
Area M, Block 011, Plot 042 
   
695
RETTER, Ngaire Merle
RETTER, Ngaire Merle
 

Area M, Block 011, Plot 040 
   
696
ROBERTS, John Bowden
ROBERTS, John Bowden
 
Hautapu Cemetery
Block B, Row 1, Plot 3 
   
697
ROBERTSON, Charles Procter
ROBERTSON, Charles Procter
Foxton Cemetery, Foxton, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand 
Foxton Cemetery
Lawn, Row: 2, Plot: 883  
   
698
ROBINSON, Philip Trevor
ROBINSON, Philip Trevor
Southland Crematorium Garden of Rest, Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand 
Southland Crematorium
Garden of Rest - 20 / 29 
   
699
ROCHE, Sophia Ivy (Nee Roe)
ROCHE, Sophia Ivy (Nee Roe)
Plot only photo, No headstone
Graeme the Find a Grave volunteer took the photo and marked out the location with those pegs, so we got the right plot. 
Shortland Cemetery    
700
ROE, Alan Ernest
ROE, Alan Ernest
Taruheru Cemetery, Gisborne, Poverty Bay, New Zealand 
Taruheru Cemetery
Block 36 Plot 173 
   

    «Prev «1 ... 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 ... 20» Next»