Cemeteries and Headstones


No Cemetery

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
BERNASH, George
BERNASH, George
Mother Joseph Catholic Cemetery, Vancouver, Clark County, Washington State, USA 
  N144-4  George BERNASH (d. 27 Dec 1968)
 
BOWYER, Erroll Melville Paget
BOWYER, Erroll Melville Paget
 
    Erroll Melville Paget BOWYER (d. 30 Oct 1940)
 
BOWYER, Ester
BOWYER, Ester
San Juan Cemetery, San Juan, Hidalgo County, Texas, USA 
  Section 7  Ester Gloria ESCAMILLA (d. 12 Apr 2003)
 
BOWYER, Frederick Hugh & Katherine Henrietta Clare
BOWYER, Frederick Hugh & Katherine Henrietta Clare
 
    Frederick Hugh BOWYER (d. 22 Jun 1982)
Katherine Henrietta Clare MASON (d. Abt 2005)
 
BRUNNER, Harry H
BRUNNER, Harry H
Hope Cemetery, Hope, Dickinson County, Kansas, USA 
    Harry H BRUNNER (d. 27 Nov 1950)
 
CLAPSON, Edwin
CLAPSON, Edwin
 
    Edwin CLAPSON (d. 20 Jun 1929)
 
CREMATION URN
CREMATION URN
 
    Louisa Ellen (d. 18 Oct 2009)
Alfred ARMSTRONG (d. 27 Oct 1978)
Wilfred BADLEY (d. 1 Nov 1946)
David George BAKER (d. 7 Sep 2004)
Rodger Elliot Kempthorne BARTON (d. 30 Sep 1984)
Margaret BAXTER (d. 26 Nov 1961)
Norman Leonard BECK (d. 16 Feb 2010)
Ellis Verdun BEESTON (d. 8 Sep 1986)
Margaret Ophir Hirst BELL (d. 10 Aug 1993)
Mary BELL (d. 8 Nov 1998)
Harold BENTLEY (d. 23 Dec 1985)
Zena Joyce BENTLEY (d. 4 Jul 2016)
Leonie BISHOP (d. 18 Feb 1962)
Leslie Edward BOWEN (d. 12 Sep 1984)
Doris BOWYER (d. Abt 1994)
Mildred May BOWYER (d. 26 Dec 1974)
Ronald William Henry BOWYER (d. 15 Mar 1996)
Sidney Harold Edward BOWYER (d. 29 Oct 1993)
Thomas Marion BOWYER (d. 13 Jul 2007)
Dennis Clarke BOYD (d. 26 Oct 1972)
Graydon Albert Hezekiah BROOMHALL (d. 16 Aug 1990)
Unita Frances BROWN (d. 23 Jul 1987)
Bernard Charles BULLING (d. 24 May 2002)
Coral Molloy BULLING (d. 10 Sep 2019)
Lindsay William BURT (d. 25 Jan 1998)
Thomas Walter CALLENDER (d. 12 Mar 1992)
Alice COLE (d. 25 Feb 1962)
May Alexandra Tregidga COSTELLO (d. 11 Sep 1981)
Albert Cyril CROFTS (d. 31 May 1980)
Brian Day DAWSON (d. 5 Mar 2012)
Amelia DREW (d. 30 Jan 1977)
Harry William DUVALL (d. Abt 1984)
Diana Mary Fiona GRAY (d. 11 Jun 2007)
Owen Gladstone GREEN (d. 13 Oct 1977)
Marion Beth GREIG (d. 23 Nov 2010)
Mabel Adelina GRINDROD (d. 7 Feb 1993)
Cecil Lindsay Baird HALL (d. 6 Jun 1979)
Ronald William George HARMAN (d. 16 Oct 2010)
Thomas Edward Clemens HARMAN (d. 31 Jan 1971)
Albert George HEDGMAN (d. 21 Jul 1999)
Grahame Ward HIRST (d. 3 Nov 2002)
Hilda Marion Cecil HUGHES (d. 12 Nov 1964)
Olive Catherine HUGHES (d. 12 Feb 1986)
James Roy JACKSON (d. 22 Oct 1979)
Peter James KNOX (d. 30 Mar 2020)
William Edward LEWIS (d. 4 Dec 1948)
Lynette Adeline Frances LOANE (d. 25 Jul 2017)
Robert Emmett LOANE (d. 13 Sep 1986)
George Montague MANING (d. 18 Aug 1997)
John James MARSH (d. 16 Mar 2013)
William Arnott Barry MARSHALL (d. 11 Oct 1969)
John James MCGILLIVRAY (d. 11 Sep 1995)
Mavis Kathleen MCGILLIVRAY (d. 25 Jan 2014)
Robert Hugh MCGILLIVRAY (d. 9 Mar 2011)
Fergus William MCKAY (d. 13 Feb 1991)
Robert Richard MEADS (d. 24 May 1959)
Ernest John Leslie MEYERS (d. 22 Feb 1993)
William Arthur MOLLOY (d. 5 Sep 1990)
Jessie, Walterina MUIR (d. 6 Jun 2006)
Peter MacQuarrie MULLER (d. 31 Jul 2016)
Eleanor Agnes MURRAY (d. 12 Nov 1999)
Noel Desmond MYERS (d. 16 Jul 1985)
Doris Ethel NAYLOR (d. 21 Jan 1994)
Floris Audrey NOBLE (d. 2 Sep 1988)
Samuel John Strathallan OVEREND (d. 24 Sep 2005)
Keith Owen OXNAM (d. 23 Dec 1983)
Alfred James PALMER (d. 24 Jun 1946)
Eveline Harriett PALMER (d. 21 Jul 1958)
Hannah PALMER (d. 16 May 1964)
Amy Edith PEART (d. 10 Oct 1985)
Archibald John PEART (d. 31 Jul 1988)
Evelyn Dorothy PEART (d. 13 Oct 1974)
James Thomas Giffen PETERSON (d. 2 Aug 1993)
Laura PEYTO (d. 17 Aug 1966)
Glenda Susan POMEROY (d. 19 Jun 1976)
Harry PROEBSTEL (d. 24 Mar 1968)
Harold Stanley PYNE (d. 28 Oct 1982)
Hannah Ethel RACE (d. 7 Dec 2019)
Vinsentia RASMUSSEN (d. 19 Jul 1969)
Annie Nancy REEVE (d. 1 Jul 1979)
John Frederick REID (d. 20 Apr 2010)
Robert Ivan REYNOLDS (d. 19 Jun 2012)
Gordon Anderson ROBERTS (d. 19 Aug 1943)
Dorothy Anne ROBERTSON (d. 18 Oct 1997)
Frank Charles ROCHE (d. 13 Oct 1980)
Ngaire Alison ROE (d. 13 Sep 1999)
Thomas Strathallan ROE (d. 29 Jul 1983)
William Briggs ROE (d. 7 Jul 1965)
Doreen Emily SHOEBRIDGE (d. 29 Mar 1968)
Alex James SIMONSON (d. 5 Dec 1990)
David Alexander SIMPSON (d. 4 Jun 1985)
Walter Vivian SIMPSON (d. 4 Jul 1967)
Horace Thorne SLY (d. 29 Jul 1990)
Jean Irene SPEERS (d. 17 Dec 2007)
William STILL (d. 29 Jan 1956)
Charles Henry STRANGE (d. 11 May 1985)
Reginald George SUTTON (d. 25 Feb 1970)
Rowena Ellen SUTTON (d. 1 Nov 2000)
Minnie TAYLOR (d. 24 Sep 1973)
Dorothy Merle TUNNICLIFF (d. 3 Jul 1994)
Ernest Matthew TUNNICLIFF (d. 27 Sep 2005)
Mabel TUNNICLIFF (d. 5 May 1979)
May McGregor TUNNICLIFF (d. 24 Jul 1969)
Doreen Edith TUNNICLIFFE (d. 28 Oct 1975)
Dudley Bernard TUNNICLIFFE (d. 20 Jun 2009)
John Atmore TUNNICLIFFE (d. 6 Jun 1981)
Maude Constance TUNNICLIFFE (d. 28 Jan 1995)
Peggy Ann TUNNICLIFFE (d. 8 Dec 2005)
William Joseph TUNNICLIFFE (d. 9 Jan 1961)
Margaret Catherine VALENTINE (d. 1 Jan 2015)
Elizabeth Catherine VERCOE (d. 8 Jun 1957)
William Edward VINE (d. 15 Aug 1967)
Ivan Mervyn VISKOVICH (d. 29 Sep 2000)
Ruby Eileen WEBBY (d. 3 Sep 1996)
Eileen May WEST (d. 15 May 1987)
Bertha Margaret WHITLOCK (d. 21 Feb 1958)
Ivy Alice WHITLOCK (d. Abt 1976)
Mabel Northmore WHITLOCK (d. 21 Jul 1965)
Leila Kate WHITTON (d. 13 May 1985)
Joan Emily WILDISH (d. 29 Apr 2012)
Victor WILLIAMS (d. 25 Jun 1971)
Barbara Jean WOOD (d. Abt 1985)
 
DAMS, Patricia Ann (Nee Uren, Nee Cooper)
DAMS, Patricia Ann (Nee Uren, Nee Cooper)
 
     
GREEN, Frederick Felix
GREEN, Frederick Felix
Also the Ashes for his wife, Kathleen Mavis MOLLOY were laid here by her children 
  Block R, Plot 139  Frederick Felix GREEN (d. 15 Mar 1950)
Gertrude Mary WARD (d. 22 Mar 1961)
 
HANNAH, Douglas William Stitt
HANNAH, Douglas William Stitt
 
    Douglas William Stitt HANNAH (d. 18 Sep 1960)
 
HASLAM, Herbert & Elizabeth Anne (Nee Brittenden)
HASLAM, Herbert & Elizabeth Anne (Nee Brittenden)
East Sutton Churchyard 
    Elizabeth Anne BRITTENDEN (d. 6 Sep 1970)
Herbert HASLAM (d. Abt 1970)
 
JOHNSTONE, John Templeton
JOHNSTONE, John Templeton
 
     
KNISELY, David O
KNISELY, David O
Mount Hope Cemetery, Topeka, Shawnee County, Kansas, USA 
  Northwest Memorial IX, Lot NE 1/2 372, Grave 1  David O KNISELY (d. 14 Feb 1917)
 
KNISELY, Laura E
KNISELY, Laura E
Henry Cemetery, Buckeye, Dickinson County, Kansas, USA 
    Living (d. Abt 1894)
 
MARGETTS, Alfred & Edith Helena (Nee Schmidt)
MARGETTS, Alfred & Edith Helena (Nee Schmidt)
First Saint Paul's Lutheran Cemetery, Wellesley, Waterloo Regional Municipality, Ontario, Canada 
    Alfred MARGETTS (d. 21 Dec 1971)
Edith Helena SCHMIDT (d. 12 Mar 1957)
 
McCANN, Michael John & Mary Ann (Nee O'Brien)
McCANN, Michael John & Mary Ann (Nee O'Brien)
 
    Michael John MCCANN (d. 1 Jun 1940)
Mary Ann O'BRIEN (d. 12 Mar 1924)
 
McRAE, Mary Haven (Nee GORNALL, Nee MOLLOY)
McRAE, Mary Haven (Nee GORNALL, Nee MOLLOY)
 
  Block: CRG, Plot: 900  Mary Haven MOLLOY (d. 17 Dec 2000)
 
McVICKER, Effie May
McVICKER, Effie May
 
    Effie Mast MCVICKER (d. 7 Aug 1945)
 
McVICKER, Mira Coleman
McVICKER, Mira Coleman
 
    Mira Coleman MCVICKER (d. 7 Nov 1960)
 
MOLLOY, Frederick Haven & Helen  (Nee STEWART)
MOLLOY, Frederick Haven & Helen (Nee STEWART)
 
  Block 40, Plot 266  Frederick Haven MOLLOY (d. 6 Apr 1978)
Helen STEWART (d. 20 Oct 1977)
 
MOLLOY, Peter Nelson & Edith Vera (Nee LAMBERT)
MOLLOY, Peter Nelson & Edith Vera (Nee LAMBERT)
Piako Lawn Cemetery, Morrinsville, Waikato, New Zealand 
  Block E, Row G, Plot 6 (Edith) Plot 7 (Peter)  Edith Vera LAMBERT (d. 30 Sep 1988)
Peter Nelson MOLLOY (d. 25 Feb 1990)
 
MOON, Alfred William
MOON, Alfred William
Municipal Cemetery, Guildford, Surrey, England 
    Alfred William MOON (d. 6 May 1899)
 
NORRIS, William & Caroline (Nee TUNNICLIFFE)
NORRIS, William & Caroline (Nee TUNNICLIFFE)
 
  OC, Row ?, Plot 226  William NORRISS (d. 30 Jul 1905)
Caroline TUNNICLIFFE (d. 27 Jun 1903)
 
NORRISS, John & Mary
NORRISS, John & Mary
St John's Anglican Church Graveyard, Wakefield, Tasman, New Zealand 
  Cemetery: OC, Plot: 170a  Mary DEANE (d. 2 Jun 1858)
John NORRISS (d. 28 Jan 1879)
 
PASS, Alfred Douglas & Katharine Olive (Nee Heycock)
PASS, Alfred Douglas & Katharine Olive (Nee Heycock)
Wootton, Fitzpaine, Dorset, England 
    Katharine Olive HEYCOCK (d. 2 Jun 1973)
Alfred Douglas PASS (d. 9 Mar 1970)
 
RETTER, Ngaire Merle
RETTER, Ngaire Merle
 
  Area M, Block 011, Plot 040  Ngaire Merle RETTER (d. 2 Aug 2005)
 
ROE, Bernard Edmond
ROE, Bernard Edmond
 
    Bernard Edmond ROE (d. 23 Mar 2002)
 
ROE, John (Jack) Laurence
ROE, John (Jack) Laurence
Taruheru Cemetery, Gisborne, Poverty Bay, New Zealand 
  Block: 21, Plot: 299   John Laurence ROE (d. 1 Jan 1950)
 
SIMMONS, Frederick William & Anna Selina (Nee Tunnicliffe)
SIMMONS, Frederick William & Anna Selina (Nee Tunnicliffe)
 
  General Episcopalian, XXXVI, 6216  Frederick William SIMMONS (d. 8 Sep 1962)
Anna Selina TUNNICLIFF (d. 16 Aug 1924)
 
SNYDER, Thomas Stillman & Annie Laurie
SNYDER, Thomas Stillman & Annie Laurie
Athelstane Cemetery, Athelstane, Clay County, Kansas, USA 
    Annie Laurie HEIKES (d. 4 Aug 1960)
Thomas Stillman SYNYDER (d. 9 Jan 1923)
 
SPAETZEL, Nellie Edna
SPAETZEL, Nellie Edna
Memory Gardens, Breslau, Waterloo Regional Municipality, Ontario, Canada 
    Nellie Edna WILFONG (d. Abt 1996)
 
SPAETZEL, William Wesley
SPAETZEL, William Wesley
Memory Gardens, Breslau, Waterloo regional Municipality, Ontario, Canada 
    William Wesley SPAETZEL (d. 17 Jan 1956)
 
TILL, Mary Ann (Nee Paget)
TILL, Mary Ann (Nee Paget)
Parish of Betchworth, Surrey, England 
    Mary Ann PAGET (d. Abt 1854)
 
TUNNICLIFF, Henry John, Wife, Lucy, Eliza and Thomas Walter
TUNNICLIFF, Henry John, Wife, Lucy, Eliza and Thomas Walter
St John's Anglican Church Graveyard, Wakefield, Tasman, New Zealand 
  Block OC, Plot 168  Lucy NORRISS (d. 5 Feb 1904)
Eliza TUNNICLIFF (d. 30 Sep 1878)
Henry John TUNNICLIFF (d. 15 May 1877)
Thomas Walter TUNNICLIFF (d. 20 Dec 1872)
 
TUNNICLIFFE, Audrey Margaret (Nee Roycroft)
TUNNICLIFFE, Audrey Margaret (Nee Roycroft)
 
    Audrey Margaret ROYCROFT (d. 28 Jul 1986)
 
TUNNICLIFFE, Harold Archibold & Arini Gladys Mary (Nee HEIGHWAY)
TUNNICLIFFE, Harold Archibold & Arini Gladys Mary (Nee HEIGHWAY)
 
  Block S, Plot 288   Arini Gladys Mary HEIGHWAY (d. 18 Dec 1972)
Harold Archibald TUNNICLIFFE (d. 6 Jun 1959)
 
TUNNICLIFFE, Joseph Thomas & Sarah  (Nee NORRIS)
TUNNICLIFFE, Joseph Thomas & Sarah (Nee NORRIS)
 
  Block 2, Row 67, Plot 1029  Sarah NORRIS (d. 28 Jul 1940)
Joseph Thomas TUNNICLIFF (d. 1 May 1933)
 
WHISENAND, Sarah (Nee Guthrie)
WHISENAND, Sarah (Nee Guthrie)
Oak Ridge Cemetery, Farmington, Fulton County, Illinois, USA 
    Sarah GUTHRIE (d. 22 May 1919)
 
WYLLIE, Louisa (Nee Roe)
WYLLIE, Louisa (Nee Roe)
Akatarawa Cemetery, Upper Hutt, Wellington, New Zealand 
  Block: Monumental 4. Plot 1907  Louisa ROE (d. 21 Oct 1989)