What's New (past 30 days)



Documents

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
JOHNSTONE,John Smith
JOHNSTONE,John Smith
UK and Ireland, Masters and Mates Certificates, 1850-1927
Second mate 
  7 Oct 2019
BISHOP, Don Pedro
BISHOP, Don Pedro
Headstone Application for Military Veteran Headstone 
  5 Oct 2019

Headstones

 Thumb   Description   Cemetery   Status   Linked to   Last Modified 
KING, Charles & BEVIN, Una Evelyn (Nee King, Nee Moir)
KING, Charles & BEVIN, Una Evelyn (Nee King, Nee Moir)
Eastern Cemetery, Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand 
Eastern Cemetery
General - Block:32, Plot:59 
    12 Oct 2019
IMRIE, William Owen
IMRIE, William Owen
Karori Cemetery, Wellington, New Zealand 
Karori Cemetery
SOLD NICHE, Plot number 38 DIV A1 
    12 Oct 2019
GRIFFITH, Elizabeth Martha (Nee Kerr)
GRIFFITH, Elizabeth Martha (Nee Kerr)
Marsden Valley Cemetery, Nelson, New Zealand 
Marsden Valley Cemetery
Block RSE, Plot 399 
    11 Oct 2019
KENT, Murdoch James
KENT, Murdoch James
Eastern Cemetery, Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand 
Eastern Cemetery
Soldiers Avenue - 3 / 225 
    10 Oct 2019
McCALLUM, Archibald Alexander & Jane Ellen (Nee Eden)
McCALLUM, Archibald Alexander & Jane Ellen (Nee Eden)
Omaka Cemetery, Blenheim, Marlborough, New Zealand 
Omaka Cemetery
No 3 Lawn, Block 55, Archibald: Plot 8, Jane: Plot 7 
    10 Oct 2019
HILDEBRAND, Arnold E & Rosa
HILDEBRAND, Arnold E & Rosa
Mountain view Cemetery, Pocatello, Bannock County, Idah, USA 
Mountain View Cemetery
Rosa: 31E, 28, 11, Arnold: 31E, 28, 12 
    9 Oct 2019
WENTWORTH, Susannah
WENTWORTH, Susannah
Drummond Cemetery, Drummond, Chippewa County, Michigan, USA 
Drummond Cemetery
Old Section, Block 1, Lot 47 
    9 Oct 2019
PROSSER, Garnet Eyles Chambers & Rita Doris (Nee Sutton)
PROSSER, Garnet Eyles Chambers & Rita Doris (Nee Sutton)
Richmond Cemetery, Richmond, Tasman, New Zealand 
Richmond Cemetery
Block: C, Row: 1, Plot 29 
    8 Oct 2019
JORDAN, Cyril Charles & Mary
JORDAN, Cyril Charles & Mary
Richmond Cemetery, Richmond, Tasman, NEW ZEALAND 
Richmond Cemetery
Block A, Row 7, Plot 39 
    8 Oct 2019
ROYCROFT, Vernon Annie
ROYCROFT, Vernon Annie
Waihi Public Cemetery, Waihi, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand 
Waihi Public Cemetery
Block H/plot 88 
    8 Oct 2019

Birth Record

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
JONES, Hannah
JONES, Hannah
Birth Registered in West Dean, Coleford, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England 
  7 Oct 2019
JOHNSON, Ellen
JOHNSON, Ellen
Birth in the Sub District of Saint Giles, Northampton in the County of Northamptonshire, England 
  5 Oct 2019
HUFF, Thomas Herbert
HUFF, Thomas Herbert
Ontario, Canada Births, 1858-1913 York County 1904 
  21 Sep 2019
HUFF, Charles Frederick
HUFF, Charles Frederick
Ontario, Canada Births, 1858-1913 York County 1901 
  21 Sep 2019

Burial Information

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
EDEN, Ethelinda (Nee Kerr)
EDEN, Ethelinda (Nee Kerr)
Wakapuaka Cemetery, Nelson, New Zealand 
  11 Oct 2019
GRIFFITH, Elizabeth Martha
GRIFFITH, Elizabeth Martha
Marsden Valley Cemetery, Nelson, New Zealand 
  11 Oct 2019
BAILEY, Isabella (Nee Kay)
BAILEY, Isabella (Nee Kay)
Wakapuaka Cemetery, Nelson, New Zealand 
  9 Oct 2019
JARKIEWICZ, Zdzislaw
JARKIEWICZ, Zdzislaw
Hamilton Park Cemetery, Hamilton, Waikato, New Zealand 
  4 Oct 2019
JACKSON, Keith Roy
JACKSON, Keith Roy
Hamilton Park Cemetery, Hamilton, Waikato, New Zealand 
  4 Oct 2019
WILLIAMS, Emma (Nee McCarthy, Nee Hunt)
WILLIAMS, Emma (Nee McCarthy, Nee Hunt)
Orowaiti Middle Cemetery, Westport, Buller District, New Zealand 
  1 Oct 2019
HUGHES, William Edward
HUGHES, William Edward
Hamilton East Cemetery, Hamilton, Waikato, New Zealand 
  28 Sep 2019
SCHNEEBELI, Josephine Marie Clare
SCHNEEBELI, Josephine Marie Clare
Hamilton Park Cemetery, Hamilton, Waikato, New Zealand 
  24 Sep 2019
DAVY, Ellen Marie (Nee Hovenden)
DAVY, Ellen Marie (Nee Hovenden)
Wakapuaka Cemetery, Nelson, New Zealand 
  20 Sep 2019

Burial Record

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
GRIFFITH, Florence Hannah (Nee Kerr)
GRIFFITH, Florence Hannah (Nee Kerr)
Spring Grove Cemetery, Tasman District, New Zealand 
  11 Oct 2019
MOLLOY, Nellie Lyndsay
MOLLOY, Nellie Lyndsay
Riverton Cemetery, Riverton, Southland, New Zealand 
  9 Oct 2019
STRATFORD, Ernest
STRATFORD, Ernest
Richmond Cemetery, Richmond, Tasman, New Zealand 
  8 Oct 2019
PROSSER, Rita Doris (Nee Sutton)
PROSSER, Rita Doris (Nee Sutton)
Richmond Cemetery, Richmond, Tasman, New Zealand 
  8 Oct 2019
JORDAN, Olive Elizabeth Mary Ellen (Nee Harman)
JORDAN, Olive Elizabeth Mary Ellen (Nee Harman)
Richmond Cemetery, Richmond, Tasman, New Zealand 
  8 Oct 2019
JORDAN, Charles John
JORDAN, Charles John
Richmond Cemetery, Richmond, Tasman, New Zealand 
  8 Oct 2019
HALL, Hazel Harriet (Nee Harman, Nee Schroder)
HALL, Hazel Harriet (Nee Harman, Nee Schroder)
Richmond Cemetery, Richmond, Tasman, New Zealand 
  8 Oct 2019
CROSS, William Edward
CROSS, William Edward
Richmond Cemetery, Richmond, Tasman, New Zealand 
  8 Oct 2019
CROSS, Mary Jane (Nee Taylor)
CROSS, Mary Jane (Nee Taylor)
Richmond Cemetery, Richmond, Tasman, New Zealand 
  8 Oct 2019
BARRY, Kevin Bertrum
BARRY, Kevin Bertrum
Richmond Cemetery, Richmond, Tasman, New Zealand 
  8 Oct 2019

Cemetery Maps

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
Matamata Cemetery
Matamata Cemetery
 
  27 Sep 2019

Cemetery

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
HUGHES, Patrick Bertram & Irene (Nee Clair)
HUGHES, Patrick Bertram & Irene (Nee Clair)
Tapapa Maori Cemetery, Waikato, New Zealand 
  27 Sep 2019

Christenings

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
JONES, Hannah
JONES, Hannah
England & Wales, Non-Conformist and Non-Parochial Registers, 1567-1970 
  7 Oct 2019
JEFFORDS, Mary
JEFFORDS, Mary
Ireland, Catholic Parish Registers, 1655-1915 Cork and Ross Passage West 
  5 Oct 2019
INSKIP, Mary
INSKIP, Mary
London, England, Church of England Baptisms, Marriages and Burials, 1538-1812 Camden St George the Martyr, Queen Square  
  2 Oct 2019
HUGHES, Edward
HUGHES, Edward
London, England, Church of England Baptisms, Marriages and Burials, 1538-1812 Camden St Andrew, Holborn 1781-1792 
  27 Sep 2019
HUGHES, Deborah
HUGHES, Deborah
Ireland births and baptisms 
  23 Sep 2019
BASSETT, Eliza
BASSETT, Eliza
Ireland, Select Births and Baptisms, 1620-1911 
  23 Sep 2019
HOUSE, Elizabeth
HOUSE, Elizabeth
Somerset, England, Church of England Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1531-1812 West Hatch 
  20 Sep 2019

Cremation Record

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
IMRIE, William Owen
IMRIE, William Owen
Karori Crematorium, Wellington, New Zealand 
  2 Oct 2019
HARDING, Violet Stanelaus (Nee Hunt)
HARDING, Violet Stanelaus (Nee Hunt)
Karori Crematorium, Wellington, New Zealand 
  1 Oct 2019

Criminal Register

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
KELLAND, Alfred Ernest
KELLAND, Alfred Ernest
New Zealand, Police Gazettes, 1878-1945 1937 
  9 Oct 2019

Death Record

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
KING, Charles H
KING, Charles H
Willamette Valley, Oregon, Death Records, 1838-2006 Cemeteries Capital Monumental Works, Salem, 1918-1947, Volume I 
  15 Oct 2019
HILDEBRAND, Rosa (Nee Kaegi)
HILDEBRAND, Rosa (Nee Kaegi)
Idaho, Death Records, 1890-1967 1952 
  9 Oct 2019
BARNES, Ellen
BARNES, Ellen
Wellington, New Zealand 
  5 Oct 2019
WALLACE, Agatha Anna Bella (Nee Hughes)
WALLACE, Agatha Anna Bella (Nee Hughes)
Death registered in Cook County, Chicago, Illinois, USA 
  21 Sep 2019
HUFF, Thomas Clapp
HUFF, Thomas Clapp
Ontario, Canada, Deaths and Deaths Overseas, 1869-1947 Lennox and Addington County 1888 
  21 Sep 2019
HUFF, Charles Solomon
HUFF, Charles Solomon
Ontario, Canada, Deaths and Deaths Overseas, 1869-1947 York County 1934 
  21 Sep 2019
HOLLY, Elizabeth
HOLLY, Elizabeth
Ontario, Canada, Deaths and Deaths Overseas, 1869-1947 Huron 1878 
  20 Sep 2019
DIXON, Nelson Grover
DIXON, Nelson Grover
Oregon, Death Index, 1898-2008 
  20 Sep 2019

Emigration

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
KAGI, Rosa
KAGI, Rosa
Swiss Overseas Emigration, 1910-1953 1920 April 
  9 Oct 2019

Marriage Record

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
TURNER, Mark & Elizabeth (Nee Kettle)
TURNER, Mark & Elizabeth (Nee Kettle)
Surrey, England, Church of England Marriages and Banns, 1754-1937 Shalford, St Mary the Virgin 1837 Aug-1895 Apr 
  11 Oct 2019
JOHNSTON, John & Agnes Wyllie (Nee Valentine)
JOHNSTON, John & Agnes Wyllie (Nee Valentine)
Marriage in Registry Office Mataura, Southland, New Zealand  
  6 Oct 2019
OREAR, R S & Glennie (Nee Johnson)
OREAR, R S & Glennie (Nee Johnson)
Missouri, Marriage Records, 1805-2002 Audrain 
  5 Oct 2019
ROGERS, Henry James & Jane (Nee Jobson)
ROGERS, Henry James & Jane (Nee Jobson)
London, England, Church of England Marriages and Banns, 1754-1932 Tower Hamlets St Dunstan and All Saints, Stepney 
  5 Oct 2019
WILLIAMS, Thomas & Emma (Nee McCarthy, Nee Hunt)
WILLIAMS, Thomas & Emma (Nee McCarthy, Nee Hunt)
Marriage solemnised in St Patrick's Cathedral, Auckland, New Zealand 
  1 Oct 2019
HUGHES, Robert Andrew & Sybella (Nee Wakeman)
HUGHES, Robert Andrew & Sybella (Nee Wakeman)
London, England, Church of England Marriages and Banns, 1754-1932 Islington St Mary, Islington 1824-1834 
  28 Sep 2019
CHEYNE, George & Jane (Nee Hughes)
CHEYNE, George & Jane (Nee Hughes)
London, England, Church of England Marriages and Banns, 1754-1932 Islington St Mary, Islington 1784-1891 
  27 Sep 2019
HUGHES, Edward & Rosetta (Nee Ferrar)
HUGHES, Edward & Rosetta (Nee Ferrar)
All Saints & St John, Huntington 
  27 Sep 2019
RITCHIE, John & Deborah (Nee Hughes)
RITCHIE, John & Deborah (Nee Hughes)
Inch, County Down, Northern Ireland 
  23 Sep 2019
RITCHIE, John & Deborah (Nee Hughes)
RITCHIE, John & Deborah (Nee Hughes)
 
  23 Sep 2019

Military Records

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
HUGHES, Thomas James
HUGHES, Thomas James
New Zealand, World War I Service Records, 1914-1920 HUGHES 
  28 Sep 2019
HUGHES, Leslie Stewart
HUGHES, Leslie Stewart
New Zealand, World War I Service Records, 1914-1920 H HU HUGHES 
  25 Sep 2019

Naturalisation Record

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
HILDEBRAND, Rosa
HILDEBRAND, Rosa
Missouri, Western District Naturalization Index, 1840-1990 Naturalization Index 
  9 Oct 2019
BOWYER, Annie Bell
BOWYER, Annie Bell
California, Federal Naturalization Records, 1843-1999 District Court, Los Angeles, California Petitions, 1952-1953
Arrival in the US on 29 Aug 1947 at Blaine, Washington State
Naturalisation petition on 30 Jan 1953 in Los Angeles, California 
  5 Oct 2019

Passenger List Ship

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
WALLACE, Agatha Bella Anna
WALLACE, Agatha Bella Anna
New York, Passenger and Crew Lists (including Castle Garden and Ellis Island), 1820-1957 Roll M237, 1820-1897 Roll 488 
  21 Sep 2019
WALLACE, Daniel & Agatha
WALLACE, Daniel & Agatha
UK, Incoming Passenger Lists, 1878-1960 Liverpool, England and Queenstown, Ireland. Departed New York, USA in 1907, arriving in the UK on 26 Jun 1907 on board the Cunard Steamship Company vessel, Carmania 
  21 Sep 2019

Passenger Ship Pictures

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
SS SERVIA
SS SERVIA
Cunard Line Ship 
  21 Sep 2019
RMS CARMENIA
RMS CARMENIA
Cunard Steamship Company Ltd 
  21 Sep 2019

Plot Location Map

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
CARROLL, Margaret Agatha
CARROLL, Margaret Agatha
Block 23, Matamata Cemetery, Matamata, Waikato, New Zealand 
  2 Oct 2019
CARROLL, John Joseph
CARROLL, John Joseph
Block 23, Matamata Cemetery, Matamata, Waikato, New Zealand 
  2 Oct 2019

Probate Record

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
WEEDON, Sarah
WEEDON, Sarah
England & Wales, National Probate Calendar (Index of Wills and Administrations), 1858-1995 1884 
  9 Oct 2019
JOBLIN, Arthur
JOBLIN, Arthur
England & Wales, National Probate Calendar (Index of Wills and Administrations), 1858-1995 1940  
  5 Oct 2019
BOWYER, Frances Grenslead
BOWYER, Frances Grenslead
England & Wales, National Probate Calendar (Index of Wills and Administrations), 1858-1995 1979 
  1 Oct 2019
CHEYNE, Rosetta Mary
CHEYNE, Rosetta Mary
England & Wales, National Probate Calendar (Index of Wills and Administrations), 1858-1995 1899 
  28 Sep 2019
HUGHES, Robert Andrew
HUGHES, Robert Andrew
England & Wales, National Probate Calendar (Index of Wills and Administrations), 1858-1995 1872  
  28 Sep 2019
HUGHES, Jane
HUGHES, Jane
England & Wales, National Probate Calendar (Index of Wills and Administrations), 1858-1995 1932 
  23 Sep 2019
HUGHES, Edward
HUGHES, Edward
 
  23 Sep 2019
HUGHES, Edward
HUGHES, Edward
Page 2 
  23 Sep 2019
HUGHES, Edward
HUGHES, Edward
Page 1 
  23 Sep 2019

Individuals

 ID   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born/Christened   Location   Last Modified 
I3116 
KING, Crosby John 
b. 27 Apr 1897  Rangiora, Canterbury, NEW ZEALAND  15 Oct 2019
I2986 
KING, Charles H 
b. 3 Oct 1875  Wisconsin, USA  15 Oct 2019
I3110 
KING, Charles 
b. 18 Feb 1890  Invercargill, Southland, NEW ZEALAND  12 Oct 2019
I1173 
KEYS, Herbert John 
b. 28 May 1904  Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui, NEW ZEALAND  11 Oct 2019
I2636 
KEYS, Herbert Edward 
b. 29 Jul 1873  Featherston, Wairarapa, NEW ZEALAND  11 Oct 2019
I1447 
KERSLAKE, William Henry 
b. Abt 1854  London, Middlesex County, Ontario, CANADA  11 Oct 2019
I3169 
KERR, Florence Hannah 
b. 2 Oct 1891  Tasman, NEW ZEALAND  11 Oct 2019
I3173 
KERR, Elizabeth Martha 
b. 26 Mar 1899  Nelson, NEW ZEALAND  11 Oct 2019
I2698 
KENT, Murdoch James 
b. 13 Sep 1918  Gore, Southland, NEW ZEALAND  10 Oct 2019
I5666 
KENNEDY, Myrtle 
   10 Oct 2019

Families
          
 ID   Father ID   Father's Name   Mother ID   Mother's Name   Married   Last Modified 
 F1043 
 I3110  Charles KING  I731  Una Evelyn MOIR  10 Sep 1924  12 Oct 2019
 F1165 
 I3345  Frank Arthur EADE  I3344  Ivy Ellen KEEN  31 Aug 1917  9 Oct 2019
 F218 
 I648  John ROE  I649  Jane JOYCE  Abt 1870  9 Oct 2019
 F2473 
 I2410  Cyril Charles JORDAN  I5695  Mary Jean HODSON  Abt 1945  8 Oct 2019
 F752 
 I2409  Charles John JORDAN  I2400  Olive Elizabeth Mary Ellen HARMAN  28 Jul 1920  8 Oct 2019
 F2094 
 I5202  Thomas LINES  I5203  Sarah JONES  29 Jan 1826  8 Oct 2019
 F827 
 I2659  John William JONES  I2658  Eliza Violet RACE  23 Oct 1913  7 Oct 2019
 F2472 
 I5694  Don Pedro BISHOP  I4314  Glennie M JOHNSON  Abt 1905  5 Oct 2019
 F2471 
 I5692  Adolph Theodore MAYER  I4314  Glennie M JOHNSON    5 Oct 2019
 F2470 
 I5172  Robert Samuel OREAR  I4314  Glennie M JOHNSON  27 Jun 1900  5 Oct 2019